Definitions

Customer

Any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.

Benefits and Services

ALGOSUP makes available to Customers.

Contents

All the constituent elements of the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information

Hereinafter referred to as "Information(s)" which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by ALGOSUP for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analysis and statistics.

User

Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal informations

"Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978). The terms "data of a personal nature", "data subject", "subcontractor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD: n° 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the ALGOSUP website are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and of his follow-up:

Owner

SAS ALGOSUP - Share capital of €50,000 - Sologne Technology Park 18100 Vierzon

Publishing manager

Franck JEANNIN - franck.jeannin@algosup.com

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

webmaster

Jean-Philippe GRASSE - jean-philippe.grasse@algosup.com

Host

O2SWITCH - 222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert 63000 Clermont-Ferrand - FRANCE

Data Protection Officer

Franck JEANNIN - franck.jeannin@algosup.com

The legal notices comply with GDPR and are offered by Marozed

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

Use of the ALGOSUP site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the ALGOSUP site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by ALGOSUP , which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The ALGOSUP website is updated regularly by the manager. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided

The purpose of the ALGOSUP website is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

https://algosup.com strives to provide information on the ALGOSUP site that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the ALGOSUP site is given for information only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the ALGOSUP site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an updated latest generation browser. The ALGOSUP site is hosted by a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible durations, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate traffic deemed unnatural.

ALGOSUP and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeits

ALGOSUP is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of ALGOSUP

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitation of Liability

ALGOSUP acts as the publisher of the site. ALGOSUP is responsible for the quality and veracity of the content it publishes.

ALGOSUP cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the ALGOSUP website , and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

ALGOSUP cannot also be held liable for consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the ALGOSUP site . Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. ALGOSUP reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, ALGOSUPalso reserves the right to question the user's civil and/or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Management of personal data

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for collecting personal data

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: ALGOSUP is represented by Franck JEANNIN, its legal representative

As responsible for the processing of the data it collects, ALGOSUP undertakes to respect the framework of the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments consistent with reality. Whenever ALGOSUP processes Personal Data, ALGOSUP takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which ALGOSUP processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

ALGOSUP is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services ordered by the user: connection and use data for the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hashed)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on ALGOSUP : email address
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, email): telephone number, email address

ALGOSUP does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analysis purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of ALGOSUP have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of User data right of blocking or erasure of personal User data (article 17 GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (Article 18 GDPR)
  • right of opposition to the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • right to the portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of User data after their death and to choose to whom https://algosup.com will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third party that they will have previously designated

As soon as ALGOSUP becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, ALGOSUP undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation proves necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how ALGOSUP uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact ALGOSUP in writing at the following address:

DPO - Franck JEANNIN

Sologne Technology Park

18100 VIERZON

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like ALGOSUP to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on ALGOSUP by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, ALGOSUP Users can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

ALGOSUP is prohibited from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, ALGOSUP remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

ALGOSUP undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of ALGOSUP , the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate to him the corrective measures taken. Furthermore, ALGOSUP does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by ALGOSUP subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective powers and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of ALGOSUP Users are mainly our customer service agents.

7.5 Types of data collected

Regarding the users of an ALGOSUP Site , we collect the following data which is essential for the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 36 months after the end of the contractual relationship: First name, Last name.

ALGOSUP also collects information that improves the user experience and offers contextualized tips: None

These data are kept for a maximum of 36 months after the end of the contractual relationship.

8. Incident notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet, and no method of electronic storage, is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the ALGOSUP site is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of ALGOSUP and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the ALGOSUP site.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, ALGOSUP uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords. When processing Personal Data, ALGOSUP takes all reasonable measures to protect it against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hypertext links “cookies” and internet beacons (“tags”)

The ALGOSUP site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of ALGOSUP . However, ALGOSUP does not have the possibility of verifying the contents of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time and free of charge from the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. " COOKIES "

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved in the User's terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet access provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not in any way risk damaging the User's terminal.

ALGOSUP is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted, the searches carried out. This information allows ALGOSUP to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating navigation and/or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. ALGOSUP informs the User that, in this case, the functionalities of its navigation software may not all be available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those which are registered there, the User is informed that his navigation and his experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when ALGOSUP or one of its service providers cannot recognise, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal seems to be connected to the Internet.

If necessary, ALGOSUP declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by ALGOSUP , resulting:
1 - from the refusal of Cookies by the User
2 - from the impossibility for ALGOSUP to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User.

For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will allow you to know how the User can modify his wishes in terms of Cookies. At any time, the User can choose to express and modify his wishes in terms of Cookies. ALGOSUP may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Youtube appearing on the ALGOSUP Website or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the The ALGOSUP mobile application , Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Youtube can also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the ALGOSUP Website or mobile application . At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent to ALGOSUP depositing this type of cookie.

9.2. Internet tags ("tags")

ALGOSUP may occasionally use Internet beacons (also called "tags", or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist web analytics that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages thereof.

This technology allows ALGOSUP to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the user.

The external service provider may possibly collect information on visitors to the Site and other Internet sites using these beacons, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of ALGOSUP , and provide other services relating to the use of it and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the ALGOSUP site is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Bourges.